[
English
]

Shenzhen RGX Electronics Technology Co. Ltd

Equipped with a 12,000sqm standard workshop; in-house R&D team

Lead time 15 to 20 days | ETL and CCC marks | Monthly output of 5,000sqm LED displays

 1st year  Verified
Supplier

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies View BR Profile

Home > Product List > Indoor LED displays > P4.81 SMD LED Billboard
  • The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goodsVerified Manufacturer

MS Lin, Vicky

Sales manager

Response Rate: High Avg Response Time: Less than 24h

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Private Showroom

Interested on this supplier’s products? Click here to request for invitation to Private Showroom.

More products from this category

P4.81 SMD LED Billboard

  • US$ 1140 - 1249 / Square Meter Get Freight Cost
  • 1 Square Meter Minimum Order
  • 7 - 12 days Lead Time

Small Orders:Accepted

Sample Price (USD):$23.54   Request Sample

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

Freight Cost Calculator

 Close

P4.81 SMD LED Billboard

1 Square Meter Minimum Order

Shenzhen FOB Port

(*) Required information

*Enter Shipment Quantity:
Square Meter Please enter shipment quantity Please enter only numbers Please enter minimum of 1
*From (Origin):
Please select a location type Please select country Please enter zip/postal code
*To (Destination):
Please select a location type Please select country Please enter zip/postal code

Calculate Freight Cost

Please wait while we calculate

Freight Cost Calculator

Close

Product Details

Model Number: RGX P4.81 3528-5-#2253

Brand Name: RGX

Country of Origin: China (mainland)

Key Specifications/Special Features:

  • High resolution 
  • Hight brightness and easy to installation.
  • High refresh  
  • Strong R and D strength, 12000 square meter standard workshop
  • Certifications: ETL, CCC, UL, CE and ISO9001:2008
  • LED display production capacity per month: 5000 square meters (3 years warranty)
  • Best viewing distance: 1-20 meters
  • Customization is accepted
ParameterP4P4.81P5
Pixel pitch (mm)44.815
Lamp encapsulationSMD2121SMD2121SMD3528
Pixel density (pixel/sq.m)625004326440000
Module dimensions (mm)256x128250x250320x160
Module resolution (dot)64x3252x5264x32
Cabinet dimensions (mm)512x512 (768x768)500x500640x640 (960x480)
Cabinet resolution (dot)128x128 (192x192)104x104128x128 (192x84)
Color grayscale (bit)12-1612-1612-16
Refresh rate (Hz)606060
Scan1/161/131/16
Brightness(nit)160018001850
Optimal horizontal viewing angle (°)160160160
Optimal vertical viewing angle (°)120120120
Viewing distance (m)4-125-155-15
AC input voltage (V)110-220110-220110-220
AC input frequency (Hz)50-6050-6050-60
AC input power typical value (W/㎡)240180180
AC input power maximum value (W/㎡)500600660
IP rating (front/rear)IP50/IP20IP50/IP20IP50/IP20
Lifetime typical value (H)100,000100,000100,000

Shipping Information:

  • FOB Port:Shenzhen
  • Lead Time: 7 - 12 days
  • HTS Code:8531.20.00 00
  • Dimensions per Unit:50 × 100 × 8 Centimeters
  • Weight per Unit:12.2 Kilograms
  • Units per Export Carton:0.195
  • Export Carton Dimensions L/W/H: 58 × 120 × 65 Centimeters
  • Export Carton Weight:35 Kilograms

Main Export Markets:

  • Asia
  • Australasia
  • Central/South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Mid East/Africa
  • North America
  • Western Europe

Payment Details:

  • Payment Method: Telegraphic Transfer (TT,T/T)

Primary Competitive Advantages:

  • Reputation
  • Service
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Country of Origin
  • Distributorships Offered
  • Electronic Link
  • Experienced Staff
  • Guarantee/Warranty
  • International Approvals
  • Packaging
  • Price
  • Product Features
  • Product Performance
  • Prompt Delivery
  • Quality Approvals

Contact Supplier

Shenzhen RGX Electronics Technology Co. Ltd

Address: Buliding 26, Difeng Industrial, Xingye 1st Road, Fenghuang Village, Fuyong Town, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (510000)

Tel:  (86 755) 23714515

Fax:  (86 755) 27252188

Homepage Address: http://www.globalsources.com/pijing.co

Other Homepage Address: www.rgxled.com

Send your inquiry direct to this supplier
Inquire Now
Verified Business Registration Details

Registered Company: 深圳市品晶光电有限公司

Business Registration Number: 91440300088503082H

Company Registration Address: 深圳市宝安区西乡街道宝安大道共乐路共乐商业楼二层203A

* In some jurisdictions, company names and addresses are registered in Chinese only.

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies Learn more

Supplier and product information updated August 22, 2017.

Verified Manufacturer
The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goods. View BR Profile

Is the product image unclear or different from the product description? Is the product description or specifications incorrect or confusing?

Yes | No

Thank you!

Your submission has been received and will be reviewed.

Close

Contact Supplier:

MS Lin, Vicky

Sales manager

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

 Chat 

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Back to Top

Request for quotations

Fast and easy to use

Receive tailored offers

Compare quotations

Learn more

Close

Please select your preferred language:

If you wish to change the language or use the original language later, please refer to the header or footer for more language options.